WELCOME ALUMINI

Our alumni are entitled to a special sports membership scheme, operated by PHS. This gives you discounted access to huge range of sporting facilities, as well as coaching courses.

Join fellow alums this season and participate in our PHS sports team, attend a gamewatch event for men’s basketball team. In addition to the sports we love to watch, there are also those we love to play, and the Club sponsors three successful alumni sports teams that welcome and include alumni of all ages, skill levels, and schools.

OUR ALUMINI

ALUMNI LIST

Avery Diggs
(UCF)
Scottie James
(Liberty)
David Jones
(Georgia Southern)
Quan Jackson
(Georgia Southern)
Christian Terrell
(FGCU)
Mark Calleja
(USF)
Isaiah Jackson
(Providence)
John Jean
(Furman)
Jack Abberger
(Eckerd)
Mark Matthews
(UNCW / Nova Southeastern)
Marcus Cohen
(Mercer)
Hari Hall
(James Madison)
Grant Townsend
(UNC ASHVILLE)
Laquincy Rideau
(USF)
Darryl Mercer
(Warner)
Rey Idowu
(Illinois state University)
Kaine McColley
(Nova Southeastern)
Daniel Darst
(Rhodes College)
Andrew Gordon
(WVU)
Jay Joyer
(Army)
Bryce Beamer
(Central Florida College)
Craig Bowman
(FAMU)
Israel Atkins
(Clarion University)
Montel Stewart
(Missouri West Plains)
Harry Hebert
(Southeastern)
Parker Weiss
(Iona University)
Luka Milosavljevic
(Iona University)
Montreal Edwards
(Daytona st)
Montrey Edwards
(Daytona St)
DeVonte Render
(Piane College)
Sajon Ford
(Northeastern)
Grant Townsend
(UNC ASHVILLE)
David Jones
(Georgia Southern)
Noah Evans
(Navy)
Peyton sestok
(State College of Florida)
Ty Majiks
(St. Petersburg College)
Brian thatcher
(Rowan College)
Anthony Gamble
(University of Tampa)
Lawerance Watt
(St. Leo)
Jack frank
(Edinboro College)
Dj Bryant
(Texas Arlington University)
Antonio Blakeney
(LSU/ Chicago Bulls)
Lorenzo Jenkins
(Arkansas/ Colorado St.)
Quan Jackson
(Georgia southern)
David jones
(Georgia southern / WVU)
Anthony Brown
(UW Greenbay / LMU)
Avery Brown
(UW Greenbay / Miles College)
Nick Peacock
(Santa Fe college)
Desean Enzor
(St. Thomas university)
Pedro Franco
(Ave Maria University)
Rey Idowu
(Illinois state University)
Kaine McColley
(Nova Southeastern)
Joel Cotti
(St. Leo University)
Abed- Abu khadier
(USC Salk)
Noah Throp
(Santa Fe College)
Ricky Torress
(Wichita State University / Illinois state)
Terrell Whitaker
(Albany st.)
Christopher Scarborough
(SCF)
Tionne Rollins
(IPFW)
Aj Johnson
(Central Florida College)
Dejuon Small
(Santa Fe)
Malik Jordan
(Florida Southern)
Tavieon White
(IUPUI)
Mykayle Carter
(USC UPSTATE)
Joe French
(Bethune Cookman)
Jon Moreno
(Merritt College)
Isiaih Islam
Santa Fe College)
Darien Gordon
(FCJC)
Rod Boggan
(Warner)
Austin Walker
(Warner)
Grant Smith
(AMU/SFC)
Jordan Curtis
(Clayton State University)
John Mason
(Clayton State University)
Preston Urbancic
(Saint Anslem University)
Antrell Charlton
(Indian River University)
Mike Hartford
(Des Moines Area CC)